Enquiry Now

Professional

China Manufacturer

China Factory

Fiber Cable Assemblies.

  • Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995.

Enquiry Now

Professional

China Manufacturer

China Factory

Fiber Cable Assemblies.

MPO Female to 8 LC Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable, 16 Fiber, 50/125 Multimode OM4

The size of the MPO connector is similar to the ordinary SC connector, but the density is several times higher. Usually, 12-core optical fibers can be arranged in a row, and one or more rows of optical fibers are supported in the same MPO connector. Sunrise Photonics’ MPO optical fiber patch cords are applied to the 400Gb 16/32-core arrangement, which saves a lot of time for optical fiber wiring. space and resources. SR series optical modules generally use 8-core, 16-core, 20-core or 24-core MPO/MTP OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumpers to connect, while DR and PSM series optical modules generally use 8-core or 16-core MPO/MTP single-mode Fiber optic jumper connection.

MPO-16 to 16 LC Fiber Cable OM4
Fiber Type 50/125µm Multimode OM4 16
Connector Type MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex Polish UPC to UPC
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 300m or Customize Cable Diameter 2.0 mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Polarity Type B (Crossover) Durability ≥500 times
Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Magenta or Aqua
Environment Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Application Optical switching interframe connections
High density fiber card edge access
400G/50G interconnect
Data Center cabling

MPO breakout cable as a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Sunrise Photonics Elite MPO connectors and premium fiber, it is optimized for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 to 50G SR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

features

• Factory-finished products offer consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high return loss
• MPO female to 8 x LC duplex bundle cable
• Save time and space
• OM4 FIBER (OM3) 50 / 125μm
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and premium discreet connector
• Comply with standard IEC 61754-7, TIA / EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH jacket by default

Part Number Description
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-1M-B-LSZH 1M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-3M-B-LSZH 3M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-5M-B-LSZH 5M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-7M-B-LSZH 7M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-10M-B-LSZH 10M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-20M-B-LSZH 20M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-30M-B-LSZH 30M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-50M-B-LSZH 50M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-70M-B-LSZH 70M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-100M-B-LSZH 100M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-200M-B-LSZH 200M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-300M-B-LSZH 300M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-xM-B-LSZH Custom Length xM MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top